Remember passwordREGISTER
Facebook Francobordo Twitter Francobordo Google Plus Francobordo RSS Francobordo
Tienda ResponsivePortes ResponsivePuntos ResponsiveCatalogo Responsive
CuponesPagos segurosSoporteCatalogo

Privacy Notice

  • FRANCOBORDO promises safety and confidentiality at any time. 
  • FRANCOBORDO promises to maintain the safety of your personal information, address, payment means or any other type of information given to us by our clients (Framework Law 15/1999, of 13 December of Data Protection).
  • Any information we collect from you at FRANCOBORDO either by mail or by telephone, will be registered in our data base and Francobordo S.L. is responsible to maintain the safety of this information.
  • According to Framework Law regulations 5/1992, of 29 October, modified by Framework Law 15/1.999, of 13 December, of Personal Data Protection (LOPDP), the information Francobordo S.L. collects from you at "My account" or "Login" will only be used to process transactions and send periodic e-mails. Francobordo S.L. promises to maintain the safety of your personal information according to the previously quoted Legal Text. In case the information is used in any other way, previous consent from the customer will be necesarry.The customer can see his data file at any time, in order to ask for changes, corrections or cancellations. In order to do so, the client must ask for this change or cancellation in writing, by sending a letter to Francobordo S.L., previously quoted.
  • The purpose of this file is to process orders to our customers, solve the issues, if any, may arise, the statistical studies as well as sending commercial communications relating to products or services marketed by FRANCOBORDO.
  • At all times the customer is entitled to access, cancel or rectify their data in datos@francobordo.com or directly on our website www.francobordo.com, by postal letter to Francobordo S.L., Avenida Pirineos nº 25, Nave 4 C.P. 28703 San Sebastián de los Reyes, (Madrid).
  • We would also like to inform you that the personal information given to us by filling out the regsitration form, will be automatically included in our data base in order to provide the service requested. You can at any time see your data file in order to change it at the "My account" section after identifying who you are. If you wish to cancel your personal file, you may contact our client service info@francobordo.com.
  • To exercise the right of opposition is not necessary to present identification.
  • It is our commitment to follow the guidelines set by the legislation on protection of personal data, especially with regard to the rights of information, access, rectification and deletion of data.
  • From freeboard wish to inform you that our website uses cookies to measure and analyze our users' browsing.
    Cookies are files that are installed on the computer from which you access our website with its purposes described on this page.
    Applications that use for navigation information, audience measurement and analysis are:

    Google Analytics  www.google.com/analytics/

    These applications have been developed by Google and we provide the service of measurement and audience analysis of our pages.
    Themselves also can use this data to improve their own services and to provide services to other companies.
    You can meet such uses from the links provided.

    These tools do not collect data about your name or surname or in the address from which you connect.
    The information obtained is related to the number of pages visited, language, social network in which our news is published, the city to which is assigned the IP address from which you come, the number of new users, frequency and recurrence of visits, time of visit, the browser and the operator or terminal type from which the visit takes place.
    We use this information to improve our site, identify new needs and assess improvements to be made in order to provide better service to users who visit adapting them for example browsers or most used terminals.
    To allow, know, block or delete cookies installed on your computer you can do so by setting your browser options installed on your computer.
    For example you can find information about how to do how to do it if you use as your browser:

    Firefox from http://support.mozilla.org/es/products/firefox/cookies

    Chrome from http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647

    Explorer from http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

    Safari from http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

    If you want more information on what cookies we use, please e-mail to info@francobordo.com
     
  • FRANCOBORDO It has the ability to save data you provide on this website, even if you do not complete your record high. Such contact may be used for example, to contact you and ask why not completed registration or order. 
Newsletter francobordo
Be the first to hear about all our news

*Privacy Policy
Area dealers
Register and take advantage of discounts and benefits to be Official Distributor of Francobordo
Start register

FRANCOBORDO.COM | YOUR NAUTICAL, FISHING, OUTDORR AND DIVING STORE

FRANCOBORDO MADRID: Calle San Rafael 8, Alcobendas, 28100 MADRID

STORE HOURS: from 10:00 to 20:00 Monday to friday / Saturdays from 10:00 to 14:00

Copyright © 2017 www.francobordo.com

Aviso de cookies
Francobordo usa cookies propias y de terceros y solicita su permiso para obtener datos estadísticos de su navegación en esta web, en cumplimiento del Real Decreto-ley 13/2012. Si continua navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso.Ver Política de cookies.
Acepto la política de cookies
Chat de Ayuda ONLINE¿Tienes alguna duda? Te la resolvemos ahora mismoACCEDER AL CHAT